June 16 All Sessions
Sort by Track:

Track A: Incentives, Financing, and Utility Programs

9:00 AM - 11:00 AM
Chief Engineer & Vice President
Energy Tax Savers Inc d/b/a R&D Tax Savers
Chairperson
Read more ›
9:00 AM - 9:30 AM
Chief Engineer & Vice President
Energy Tax Savers Inc d/b/a R&D Tax Savers
Chairperson
Tax Incentives in a Post Covid World
Read more ›

Track B: Solving the Problem of Quantifying Efficiency

9:00 AM - 11:00 AM
Energy Engineer
SKEE
Chairperson
Read more ›
9:00 AM - 9:30 AM
Sr. Program Manager | Customer Energy Solutions
Seattle City Light
Speaker
Coming Soon
Read more ›
9:30 AM - 10:00 AM
President
Abraxas Energy Consulting
Speaker
Coming Soon
Read more ›
10:00 AM - 10:30 AM
Technical Advisor
NYSERDA
Speaker
Big Data performance analysis of FDD and ASO implementations
Read more ›
10:00 AM - 10:30 AM
Consulting Engineer
NYSERDA
Speaker
Big Data Performance Analysis of FDD and ASO Implementations
Read more ›

Track D: Renewables and Energy Storage

9:00 AM - 11:00 AM
Managing Director
NAJ Enterprises, LLP
Chairperson
Read more ›
9:00 AM - 9:30 AM
President & CEO
SHARC Energy Systems
Speaker
Case Study: Wastewater Energy Recovery at leləm̓ Development
Read more ›
9:30 AM - 10:00 AM
Chief Technology Officer
Empire Diversified Energy
Speaker
Pyrolysis in Waste to Energy
Read more ›
10:00 AM - 10:30 AM
Sr. Director of Business Development
CB&I (a McDermott company)
Speaker
Ask the folks who own MORE THAN one
Read more ›

Track A: ESG and Carbon Reporting

2:00 PM - 4:00 PM
Director of Energy Efficiency Incentives, Fixed Asset Services
Eide Bailly LLC
Chairperson
Read more ›
2:30 PM - 3:00 PM
Founder
United States Business Council for Sustainable Development
Speaker
Collaborative Decarbonization Projects
Read more ›

Track D: EVs and Transportation

2:00 PM - 4:00 PM
Sr. Consultant
TRC
Chairperson
Read more ›
2:30 PM - 3:00 PM
Transportation Electrification Analyst
Edison Energy
Speaker
The Role of Electric Vehicles in Reaching Carbon Reduction Goals
Read more ›